Is Organic Silk Velvet Dark Truffle Thins Chocolate Bar, 2.96 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate (*Organic Cacao Beans, *Organic Raw Cane Sugar, *Organic Cocoa Butter, *Organic Vanilla Beans), Milk Creme Filling (Organic Coconut Oil, *Raw Cane Sugar, *Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk, *Organic Cacao Beans, Natural Flavor, *Organic Vanilla Beans).

Check Organic Silk Velvet Dark Truffle Thins Chocolate Bar, 2.96 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Silk Velvet Dark Truffle Thins Chocolate Bar, 2.96 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping