Is Organic Silk Velvet Dark Truffle Thins Chocolate Bar, 2.96 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk
- milk creme filling
organic whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate (*Organic Cacao Beans, *Organic Raw Cane Sugar, *Organic Cocoa Butter, *Organic Vanilla Beans), Milk Creme Filling (Organic Coconut Oil, *Raw Cane Sugar, *Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk, *Organic Cacao Beans, Natural Flavor, *Organic Vanilla Beans).
Check Organic Silk Velvet Dark Truffle Thins Chocolate Bar, 2.96 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Silk Velvet Dark Truffle Thins Chocolate Bar, 2.96 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Organic Silk Velvet Dark Truffle Thins Chocolate Bar, 2.96 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


