Is Organic Silver Dollar pancakes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic skim milk
organic skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, organic wheat flour, organic cane sugar, organic soybean oil, organic oat fiber, organic egg, organic skim milk, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate), organic soy lecithin blend (organic soy lecithin, organic rice maltodextrin, organic rice concentrate), sea salt, organic dough conditioner (organic cornstarch, organic soy lecithin, enzymes), organic vanilla extract (water, organic ethyl alcohol, organic vanilla bean extractive)
Check Organic Silver Dollar pancakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Silver Dollar pancakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Grain · Frozen


