Is ORGANIC SIMPLY STRAWBERRY COCONUT MILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT MINIS BARS, SIMPLY STRAWBERRY Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM), ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC INULIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check ORGANIC SIMPLY STRAWBERRY COCONUT MILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT MINIS BARS, SIMPLY STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go