Is ORGANIC SMOOTH GREENS CUCUMBER, PINEAPPLE, SPINACH, APPLE, KALE, MANGO, MINT COLD-PRESSED VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE BLEND, SMOOTH GREENS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Cucumber Juice, Organic Pineapple Juice, Organic Spinach Juice, Organic Romaine Lettuce Juice, Organic Apple Juice, Organic Kale Juice, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Mint Juice
Check ORGANIC SMOOTH GREENS CUCUMBER, PINEAPPLE, SPINACH, APPLE, KALE, MANGO, MINT COLD-PRESSED VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE BLEND, SMOOTH GREENS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SMOOTH GREENS CUCUMBER, PINEAPPLE, SPINACH, APPLE, KALE, MANGO, MINT COLD-PRESSED VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE BLEND, SMOOTH GREENS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Suja Fruit & Vegetable Juice Drink Organic Uber Greens - 12 Fl. Oz.
WATER LEMON ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
UBER GREENS COLD-PRESSED VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, UBER GREENS
COLD-PRESSED WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


