Is ORGANIC SNACK BAR, NUT, COFFEE, HONEY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • organic cashews
  • organic unsweetened coconut

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ORGANIC VANILLA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC COFFEE BEANS.

Check ORGANIC SNACK BAR, NUT, COFFEE, HONEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyHoneyVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go