Is ORGANIC SNACK BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut extract
  • natural peanut butter flavor
  • peanuts
  • roasted peanut pieces
  • peanut butter

peanut extract

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TAPIOCA SYRUP+, ROLLED OATS+, PEANUT BUTTER+ (PEANUTS+), CRISP BROWN RICE+, ROASTED PEANUT PIECES+, SUNFLOWER SEEDS+, BROWN RICE PROTEIN+, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR+, AGAVE FIBER (INULIN)+, DRIED CANE SYRUP+, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL+, FLAX SEEDS+, CHIA SEEDS+, GLYCERINE, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR, PEANUT EXTRACT, RICE SYRUP+, OAT FLOUR+, SALT, MOLASSES+, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check ORGANIC SNACK BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast