Is ORGANIC SNACK BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
- oat flour
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA SYRUP+, ROLLED OATS+, PEANUT BUTTER+ (PEANUTS+), CRISP BROWN RICE+, ROASTED PEANUT PIECES+, SUNFLOWER SEEDS+, BROWN RICE PROTEIN+, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR+, AGAVE FIBER (INULIN)+, DRIED CANE SYRUP+, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL+, FLAX SEEDS+, CHIA SEEDS+, GLYCERINE, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR, PEANUT EXTRACT, RICE SYRUP+, OAT FLOUR+, SALT, MOLASSES+, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check ORGANIC SNACK BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SNACK BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


