Is Organic Soft-Baked Bar Tractor Wheels Apple, Sweet Potato & Spinach Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • pumpkin & beet oat flour
  • sweet potato & spinach ingbedients: oat flour

pumpkin & beet oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE, SWEET POTATO & SPINACH INGBEDIENTS: OAT FLOUR*, DATE*, APPLE**, , COCONUT OIL*, AGAVE INULIN* (PREBIOTIC), PUMPKIN SEED BUTTER*, PEAR PUREE*, SWEET POTATO**, VANILLA EXTRACT*, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CINNAMON*, GREENS POWDER BLEND* (WHEATGRASS*, KALE*, CHLORELLA*, MORINGA*), SPINACH* *ORGANIC DRIED MADE ON SHARED EQUIPMENT THAT ALSO PROCESSES WHEAT, SOY AND MILK. STRAWBERRY, PUMPKIN & BEET INGREDIENTS: OAT FLOUR*, DATE*, COCONUT OIL*, AGAVE INULIN* (PREBIOTIC, APPLE**, STRAWBERRY+, PUMPKIN SEED BUTTER*, STRAWBERRY PUREE*, PUMPKIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, BEET*, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), CINNAMON*, GREENS POWDER BLEND* (WHEATGRASS*, KALE*, CHLORELLA*, MORINGA*). *ORGANIC DAIED MADE ON SHARED EQUIPMENT THAT ALSO PROCESSES WHEAT, SOY AND MILK.

Check Organic Soft-Baked Bar Tractor Wheels Apple, Sweet Potato & Spinach against your own diets in the app.