Is organic soft biscotti Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • 39% whole wheat flour 33% concentrated apple juice

39% whole wheat flour 33% concentrated apple juice

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

39% Whole Wheat Flour* 33% Concentrated Apple Juice*, Rice Flour*, Vegetable Oils and Fats* (Sunflower*, Cocoa Butter*), Sunflower Oil Skimmed Milk Powder*, Raising Agent: Bicarbonate of Soda: Calcium Carbonate, Thiamin C oredients. Allergy Adval

Check organic soft biscotti against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Slice

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee