Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Organic Soft Italian Bread Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: YEAST, FERMENTED RYE FLOUR, SALT, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, FERMENTED DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC GUAR GUM (EMULSIFIER), PLANT & MICROBIAL ENZYMES, VITAMIN D2 BAKERS YEAST, ASCORBIC ACID.

Check Organic Soft Italian Bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide Dish
Dairy Free? Organic Soft Italian Bread | Spoonful