Is Organic Soft Italian Bread Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: YEAST, FERMENTED RYE FLOUR, SALT, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, FERMENTED DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC GUAR GUM (EMULSIFIER), PLANT & MICROBIAL ENZYMES, VITAMIN D2 BAKERS YEAST, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Organic Soft Italian Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Soft Italian Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


