Is ORGANIC SOFT OATMEAL Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic rolled oats

organic rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, ORGANIC POTATO FLOUR, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, SALT, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN.

Check ORGANIC SOFT OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep