Is ORGANIC SORBET, CRANBERRY PINOT NOIR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CRANBERRY JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC PINOT NOIR WINE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM.
Check ORGANIC SORBET, CRANBERRY PINOT NOIR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SORBET, CRANBERRY PINOT NOIR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


