Is ORGANIC SOUPS, ROASTED RED PEPPER & TOMATO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic grade aa butter
- organic cream
organic grade aa butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC FIRE ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SPICES*, ORGANIC GRADE AA BUTTER (ORGANIC CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC SMOKED PAPRIKA, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL.
Check ORGANIC SOUPS, ROASTED RED PEPPER & TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SOUPS, ROASTED RED PEPPER & TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle
Heinz Tomato Ketchup Organic Certified
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Soup · Can


