Is Organic Sour Cream, 16 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
- nonfat milk enzyme
- organic cultured pasteurized grade a cream
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Cream, Milk and Nonfat Milk Enzyme
Check Organic Sour Cream, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Sour Cream, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Organic Sour Cream, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


