This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ORGANIC SOUR CREAM, ORGANIC Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cultured Cream, Microbial Enzyme (Non-animal)

Check ORGANIC SOUR CREAM, ORGANIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC SOUR CREAM, ORGANIC is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWhole Foods

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SourTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSalad Topping
Pescatarian? ORGANIC SOUR CREAM, ORGANIC | Spoonful