Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Organic Sour Cream Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Milk, Certified Gmo-free Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Bacterial Cultures

Check Organic Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Sour Cream is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SourTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSalad
Egg Free? Organic Sour Cream | Spoonful