Is ORGANIC SOUR CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk
- organic skim milk
- organic grade a cream
organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GRADE A CREAM, ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2%: ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURES.
Check ORGANIC SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


