Is Organic southwest style chicken wrap Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • monocalcrum phospha cream of artar distilled white v serving size 1 contal
  • so cream
  • cultured pasteurized milk 10% cream
  • wa yolks
  • canol 2% mayonnaise
  • egg
  • cult lowfat milk nonfat milk
  • vitamin d3
  • xanthan gum
  • lemo 0% concentrate natural flavor
  • vit palmitate
  • +5 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+13 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1 sering S 8 INGREDIEN-S WRAP (FLOUR TORTILLA HOUR WATER, SAFFLOWER OIL CON THAN 2% OF BAKING POWDER (SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE SGDSM BICARBONA ORNSTARCH, MONOCALCRUM PHOSPHA CREAM OF ARTAR DISTILLED WHITE V Serving size 1 contal (274) CULTURED WET FLOUR (TO PRESER Pes serving-wrap Wrap only thout +dressing (27 dressing (235) Calories 550 SUGAR, YEAST, GUAR GUM MALTODE SEA SALT SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, COOK BEANS (WATER, BLACK BEANS 1 RED PEPPERS*, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN ME 430 BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST % DV % DV Total Fat 24g 31% 139 17% Saturated Fat 5g 25% 49 20% Crans Fat Og 09 Cholesterol 46mg 15% 35mg Sodium 970mg 42% 770mg Total Carb. eg 21% 56g Dietary Fiber 1g 4% 19 12% 33% 20% 4% Total Sugars t 6g 5g Ind. Added Sugars 3g 6% 19 Protein 22g 22g Vitamin D Calcium 450mg Omcg 0% Omcg. 150mg 10% 140mg 1.8mg 10% 1.7mg 10% 430mg Potassium MEAT*, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 RICE STARCH 1 SUPERSWEET CORN, R LETTUCE, SHREDDED MILD CHEDDAR C PASTEURIZED MILK CHEESE CULTURE SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME, GREEN CABB CABBAGE SPRING MIX* [GREEN LEAF TANGO*, MIZUNA*, GREEN ROMAINE* CHARD MACHE TATSOI ARUGULA SPINACH BABY KALE* GREEN OAK, R LETTUCE LOLLA ROSA RED OAK RE RED ROMAINE ]), CHIPOTLE RANCH DR (CULTURED LOWFAT BUTTERMILK [CULT LOWFAT MILK NONFAT MILK, SALT, VIT PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3], WATER, CANOL 2% MAYONNAISE (CANOLA OIL, EGG, WA YOLKS*, DISTILLED VINEGAR SALT, WHE MUSTARD DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATE MUSTARD SEED*, SALT, CLOVES, LEMO 0% CONCENTRATE NATURAL FLAVOR ], SO CREAM [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK 10% CREAM, MICROBIAL ENZYME), DISTILLED 10% VINEGAR COCONUT SUGAR, CHIPOTLE PASTE WATER, DRIED CHIPOTLE PEPPER 10% JUICE*, SALT, DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE TOMATOES TOMATO JUICE, SEA SALTI GRANULATED ONION, PARSLEY, APPLE VINEGAR*, SMOKED PAPRIKA GRANULA GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SEED* PEPPER) ORGANIC CONTAINS MILK, EGG, WHEAT The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Check Organic southwest style chicken wrap against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSandwich