Is ORGANIC SOUTHWEST VEGGIE SALAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic pasteurized milk
- organic skim milk powder
- cheese cultures
- organic monterey jack cheese
organic pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROMAINE LETTUCE, ORGANIC SOUTHWEST RANCH DRESSING (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC WHITE WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC POBLANO CHILES, SALT, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC DRIED CHIPOTLE PEPPER, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC FLAVOR), ORGANIC CORN, ORGANIC BLACK BEANS (ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, WATER, SEA SALT), ORGANIC MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE ENZYMES, LESS THAN 2% OF: POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), ORGANIC YELLOW AND BLUE TORTILLA STRIPS (ORGANIC STONE GROUND YELLOW CORN, ORGANIC STONE GROUND BLUE CORN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL OR ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, WATER, TRACE OF LIME), ORGANIC CARROTS.
Check ORGANIC SOUTHWEST VEGGIE SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SOUTHWEST VEGGIE SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


