Is ORGANIC SOY, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- b2
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE UNREFINED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHOLE SOYBEANS, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE COCOA (DUTCH PROCESS), CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE VANILLA FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM, RIBOFLAVIN (B2), VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12.
Check ORGANIC SOY, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SOY, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


