Is ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS, ORGANIC DRIED CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC DATES AND ORGANIC RAISINS TRAIL MIX Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEPITAS, ORGANIC SOY NUTS (ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS, ORGANIC DRIED CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC RAISINS (ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC DATES (ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS, ORGANIC DRIED CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC DATES AND ORGANIC RAISINS TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS, ORGANIC DRIED CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC DATES AND ORGANIC RAISINS TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
Trader Joe's Organic Dried and Pitted Deglet Noor Dates
OMEGA-3 WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, RAW WALNUTS, ROASTED PEPITAS & RAW PECANS TRAIL MIX
Fresh Gourmet Dried & Sweet Cranberries & Sunflower Kernels Salad Topping
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


