Is ORGANIC SPAGHETTI SAUCE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic pork type flavor
organic pork type flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (ORGANICALLY GROWN TOMATOES AND SEA SALT), ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE (ORGANICALLY GROWN TOMATOES AND NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC PORK TYPE FLAVOR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER
Check ORGANIC SPAGHETTI SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SPAGHETTI SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


