Is ORGANIC SPANISH STYLE ANCIENT GRAINS BLEND Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHITE QUINOA, ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC AMARANTH, ORGANIC TOMATO*, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC*, ORGANIC RED & GREEN BELL PEPPER*, ORGANIC SMOKED PAPRIKA, ORGANIC ONION*, ORGANIC SPICES*, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PARSLEY*, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE AND ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check ORGANIC SPANISH STYLE ANCIENT GRAINS BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SPANISH STYLE ANCIENT GRAINS BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
About this product
Grain · Dried


