Is Organic Spelt Bread, Ancient Grain Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE GRAINS (ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SPELT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN RYE FLOUR), WATER, ORGANIC SPELT FLOUR, YEAST, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SOURDOUGH (ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN RYE FLOUR, WATER, BACTERIAL CULTURE). (1090041912)

Check Organic Spelt Bread, Ancient Grain against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Spelt Bread, Ancient Grain is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking