Is Organic Spelt Flour, 8 Ounces - Whole Grain, Non-GMO, Kosher, Stone Ground, Raw, Vegan, Bulk, Great for Baking Bread, Product of the USA - by Food to Live Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Spelt
Check Organic Spelt Flour, 8 Ounces - Whole Grain, Non-GMO, Kosher, Stone Ground, Raw, Vegan, Bulk, Great for Baking Bread, Product of the USA - by Food to Live against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Spelt Flour, 8 Ounces - Whole Grain, Non-GMO, Kosher, Stone Ground, Raw, Vegan, Bulk, Great for Baking Bread, Product of the USA - by Food to Live in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Organic Spelt Flour, 8 Ounces - Whole Grain, Non-GMO, Kosher, Stone Ground, Raw, Vegan, Bulk, Great for Baking Bread, Product of the USA - by Food to Live is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


