Is ORGANIC SPINACH SALAD WITH CHICKEN Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic flavor
organic flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING (ORGANIC MUSTARD [ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES], WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHITE WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, SALT, ORGANIC MUSTARD FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC FLAVOR), ORGANIC CHICKEN MEAT (ORGANIC CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2%: ORGANIC RICE STARCH, SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER), ORGANIC MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE ENZYMES, LESS THAN 2%: POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC RED CABBAGE, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check ORGANIC SPINACH SALAD WITH CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SPINACH SALAD WITH CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


