Is Organic Spirulina Powder Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organinc Spirulina Powder

Check Organic Spirulina Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Spirulina Powder is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyUmamiBitterSavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepCooking