Is Organic Split Green Peas Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SPLIT GREEN PEAS.

Check Organic Split Green Peas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Split Green Peas is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Vegetable · Dried

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepSide Dish