Is Organic Spring Vegetables & Pasta Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
- organic whole wheat durum flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Peas, Organic Carrots, Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Pasta Rings (Organic Whole Wheat Durum Flour), Organic Spinach, Organic Tofu Powder (Organic Soybeans), Organic Canola Oil
Check Organic Spring Vegetables & Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Spring Vegetables & Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Unknown


