Is Organic Sprouted Chia Seed Powder Peanut Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Peanut free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Sprouted Chia Seed Allergen Information: Produced In A Facility That Packages Tree Nuts (Almonds, Hazelnuts And Cashews), The Facility Is Dairy-free, Gluten-free, Soy-free And Peanut Free, Storage Information: Refrigeration Not Required, Store In A Cool, Dry, Dark Place

Check Organic Sprouted Chia Seed Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Sprouted Chia Seed Powder is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaNational Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep