Is Organic Sprouted Rolled Oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • sprouted organic rolled oats

sprouted organic rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Organic Rolled Oats

Check Organic Sprouted Rolled Oats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Sprouted Rolled Oats is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Grain · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep