Is Organic Sprouted Seeds - Smokey Barbeque Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut palm sugar

coconut palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Pumpkin Seeds, Sprouted Sunflower Seeds, Himalayan Crystal Salt, Coconut Palm Sugar, Cold Pressed Olive Oil, Chipotle Extract, Black Pepper, Dulse Leaf, Tumeric Extract, Lemon Peel, Chilies, Holy Basil Extract, Ashwagandha Extract, Garlic, Onion And Spices, Certified Organic

Check Organic Sprouted Seeds - Smokey Barbeque against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Sprouted Seeds - Smokey Barbeque is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingOn The Go