Is ORGANIC SRIRACHA RANCH DRESSING, SRIRACHA RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic sweet cream buttermilk solids

organic sweet cream buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC GARLIC*, ORGANIC ONION*, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR)

Check ORGANIC SRIRACHA RANCH DRESSING, SRIRACHA RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing