Is Organic Strawberry Banana Smoothie Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut milk
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Strawberry, Banana, Apple, Purified Water, Orange Juice, Raw Pumpkin Seed, Date, Coconut Milk (Coconut, Water), Beet, Lemon Juice May Contain: Egg, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts
Check Organic Strawberry Banana Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Strawberry Banana Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Organic Strawberry Banana Smoothie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


