Is ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, BANANA, SWEET POTATO ENERGY DRINK, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, SWEET POTATO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cyanocobalamin vitamin b-12
- calcium pantothenate
- banana flavor with other natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
cyanocobalamin vitamin b-12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS (NATURAL STRAWBERRY AND BANANA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS). ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO PUREE, ORGANIC CAFFEINE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HCL, CYANOCOBALAMIN VITAMIN B-12).
Check ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, BANANA, SWEET POTATO ENERGY DRINK, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, SWEET POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, BANANA, SWEET POTATO ENERGY DRINK, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, SWEET POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Beverage · Can


