Is ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, BANANA, SWEET POTATO ENERGY DRINK, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, SWEET POTATO Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium pantothenate
- banana flavor with other natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS (NATURAL STRAWBERRY AND BANANA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS). ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO PUREE, ORGANIC CAFFEINE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HCL, CYANOCOBALAMIN VITAMIN B-12).
Check ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, BANANA, SWEET POTATO ENERGY DRINK, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, SWEET POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, BANANA, SWEET POTATO ENERGY DRINK, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, SWEET POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Beverage · Can


