Is Organic Strawberry Beet Smart Bars, 0.84 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain oats

organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dates, Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Sweet Potatoes, Organic Nutrient Blend (Organic Tapioca Fiber, Nutrients Derived from [Spinach, Broccoli, Squash Seed, Cranberry, Maitake Mushroom, Chlorella, Sunflower Seed]), Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Strawberries, Organic Amaranth, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Beets, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Extract, Organic Lemon Extract, Sea Salt.

Check Organic Strawberry Beet Smart Bars, 0.84 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Strawberry Beet Smart Bars, 0.84 oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityTartCitrus
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast