Is Organic Strawberry Coconut Electrol. Infusion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium d pantothenic acid
- organic natural flavor
calcium d pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, L-MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC REBAUDIOSIDE A (STEVIA), ORGANIC GUM ACACIA, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B-3), CALCIUM D PANTOTHENIC ACID (VITAMIN B-5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B-6).
Check Organic Strawberry Coconut Electrol. Infusion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Strawberry Coconut Electrol. Infusion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Strawberry Coconut Electrol. Infusion is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


