Is ORGANIC STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- organic egg yolk
organic egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check ORGANIC STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


