Is Organic Strawberry Maca Keto Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond flour

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Inulin, Erythritol, Macademia Nuts, Vegetable Glycerin, Apple Cider Vinegar, Ground Chia Seeds, Freeze Dried Strawberry Pieces, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract, Mixed Tocopherols, Almonds And Macademia Nuts

Check Organic Strawberry Maca Keto Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Strawberry Maca Keto Bar is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go