Is Organic Strawberry Strip - 9oz/18ct - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, straightforward strawberry flavor and a pliable, chewy texture make these individually wrapped strips a convenient snack for lunches, on-the-go, or after-school treats; reviewers commonly note kid appeal, portability, consistent softness, and occasionally overly sweet or sticky mouthfeel, making them a practical option for quick snacks, suitable for packed lunches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, straightforward strawberry flavor and a pliable, chewy texture make these individually wrapped strips a convenient snack for lunches, on-the-go, or after-school treats; reviewers commonly note kid appeal, portability, consistent softness, and occasionally overly sweet or sticky mouthfeel, making them a practical option for quick snacks, suitable for packed lunches.
Ingredients
Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Fiber, Pectin, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice (Carrot, Cabbage) For Color.
Check Organic Strawberry Strip - 9oz/18ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Strawberry Strip - 9oz/18ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Strawberry Strip - 9oz/18ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


