Is Organic Strawberry Yogurt - 2.6% MF Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic skim milk powder
- certified organic milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Milk, Milk, Vitamin D3, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Water, Organic Strawberries, Inulin, Chicory Fibre, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Flavour, Organic Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Organic Guar Gum, Active Bacterial Cultures
Check Organic Strawberry Yogurt - 2.6% MF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Strawberry Yogurt - 2.6% MF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Strawberry Yogurt - 2.6% MF is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


