Is Organic strawberry yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- jo organic whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jo Organic Whole MILK, Organic Strawberries (8%), Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch, Natural Strawberry Flavouring, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Thickener (Pectin), Yogurt Cultures (MILK) (Lactobacillus Casei, Streptococcus Thermophilus), Organic Aronia Juice Concentrate Allergy Advice Cereals Containing Gluten Free From Milk Contains Storage Keep Refrigerated at 0°C to 5°C.
Check Organic strawberry yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic strawberry yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


