Is Organic Sunflower Oil Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic High-oleic Sunflower Oil
Check Organic Sunflower Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Sunflower Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Organic Sunflower Oil is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Oil · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladTopping


