Is Organic Super Greens Wrap Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut nectar
coconut nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spinach, Flax, Zucchini, Kale, Lemon Juice, Olive Oil, Parsley, Basil, Coconut Nectar, Fine Grey Salt, Chlorella, Organic Ingredient
Check Organic Super Greens Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Super Greens Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Organic Super Greens Wrap is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


