Is ORGANIC SUPERFOOD COCONUT MANNA, COCONUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic whole coconut puree
organic whole coconut puree
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Coconut Puree, Bottled In A Facility That Packs Peanut Oil
Check ORGANIC SUPERFOOD COCONUT MANNA, COCONUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SUPERFOOD COCONUT MANNA, COCONUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORGANIC SUPERFOOD COCONUT MANNA, COCONUT BUTTER is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


