Is Organic Superfood Cookies Double Chocolate 2.65oz, Grain Free Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • coconut
  • coconut oil
  • coconut sugar

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut
coconut oil
coconut sugar

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Almond Flour*, Chocolate Chip* (Coconut Sugar*, Chocolate Liquor*, Cocoa Butter*), Cacao Powder*, Coconut Oil*, Coconut Sugar*, Coconut, Filtered Water, Vanilla Extract*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Cinnamon Powder*

Check Organic Superfood Cookies Double Chocolate 2.65oz, Grain Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Organic Superfood Cookies Double Chocolate 2.65oz, Grain Free | Spoonful