Is Organic Superfood Nut Blends - White Chocolate, w/Live Cultures Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds
  • sprouted almonds
  • raw cashews
  • coconut
  • coconut flour

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Cashews, Clear Agave Nectar, Sprouted Almonds, Coconut Flour, Cacao Nibs, Cacao Butter, Himalayan Crystal Salt, Vanilla Extract, Mesquite Pod Powder, Certified Organic Contains Almonds, Cashews And Coconut

Check Organic Superfood Nut Blends - White Chocolate, w/Live Cultures against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Superfood Nut Blends - White Chocolate, w/Live Cultures is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SweetVanillaNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastGarnishingTopping